RSMSSB VDO exam paper 27 December 2021 - First Shift (Answer Key)

RSMSSB VDO exam paper 27 December 2021 – First Shift (Official Answer Key)

RSMSSB VDO exam paper 27 December 2021 – First Shift (Official Answer Key) : RSMSSB VDO exam paper 27 December 2021 – First Shift (morning shift) with Answer Key. Rajasthan RSMSSB Gram Vikas Adhikari VDO ( village development officer – ग्राम विकास अधिकारी ) Exam paper held on 27/12/2021 in first shift with Official answer key available here.

Exam :- RSMSSB VDO exam 2021
Post :- VDO ( village development officer – ग्राम विकास अधिकारी )
Exam Organizer  :- RSMSSB (Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board)
Exam Date :- 27/12/2021 (Morning Shift)
Total Questions :- 100
For Other Shift 27 Dec. – Second Shift,  28 Dec. – First Shift / Second Shift.

RSMSSB VDO exam paper 27/12/2021 – First Shift (Official Answer Key)

1. Which one of the following is not a type of sand dune in Rajasthan?
(A) Thali
(B) Barkhan
(C) Parabolic
(D) Seif

राजस्थान में निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा एक बालुका स्तूप का प्रकार नहीं है?
(A) थली
(B) बरखान
(C) पैराबोलिक
(D) सीफ

Show Answer

Answer – A

Hide Answer

2. Dajiya and Chimata are associated with which tribe of Rajasthan?
(A) Meena
(B) Bhil
(C) Garasia
(D) Sahariya
दजिया और चिमाता राजस्थान की किस जनजाति से सहसम्बन्धित हैं?
(A) मीना
(B) भील
(C) गरासिया
(D) सहरिया

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

3. Which one of the following (Breed – Animal) is not matched correctly?
(A) Sanchori – Cattle
(B) Mehsana – Buffalo
(C) Sonadi – Sheep
(D) Kheri – Goat
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा (नस्ल – पशु) सुमेलित नहीं है?
(A) सांचौरी – गाय
(B) मेहसाना – भैंस
(C) सोनाड़ी – भेड़
(D) खेरी – बकरी

Show Answer

Answer – D

Hide Answer

4. The maximum number of dust storms occur in May and June in which district of Rajasthan?
(A) Jaisalmer
(B) Bikaner
(C) Ganganagar
(D) Barmer
राजस्थान में मई और जून में सर्वाधिक धूल भरी आंधियाँ किस जिले में आती हैं?
(A) जैसलमेर
(B) बीकानेर
(C) गंगानगर
(D) बाड़मेर

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

5. The Anatolian Plateau is located in –
(A) New Zealand
(B) Turkey
(C) Iran
(D) France

अनातोलिया का पठार अवस्थित है –
(A) न्यूज़ीलैण्ड में
(B) टर्की में
(C) ईरान में
(D) फ्रान्स में

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

6. The two famous painters who came to India during Humayun’s reign were –
(A) Mohammad Nazir and Abdus Samad
(B) Sayyid Ali and Abdus Samad
(C) Mohammad Nazir and Sayyid Ali
(D) Mansur and Sayyid Ali
हुमायूँ के शासनकाल में भारत आने वाले दो प्रसिद्ध चित्रकार कौन थे?
(A) मुहम्मद नज़ीर तथा अब्दुस्समद
(B) सैयद अली तथा अब्दुस्समद
(C) मुहम्मद नज़ीर तथा सैयद अली
(D) मंसूर तथा सैयद अली

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

7. Folk drama Charbait is related to which of the following cities?
(A) Bharatpur
(B) Tonk
(C) Udaipur
(D) Alwar
लोकनाट्य चारबैत किस शहर से संबंधित है?
(A) भरतपुर
(B) टोंक
(C) उदयपुर
(D) अलवर

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

8. Which of the following is a couple dance?
(A) Chari dance
(B) Geendar dance
(C) Shankariya dance
(D) Mandal dance
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा युगल नृत्य है?
(A) चरी नृत्य
(B) गींदड़ नृत्य
(C) शंकरिया नृत्य
(D) मांदल नृत्य

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

9. Who was the architect of Taj Mahal?
(A) Ustad Mansur
(B) Rahim
(C) Ustad Isa
(D) Khafi Khan
ताजमहल का वास्तुकार था –
(A) उस्ताद मंसूर
(B) रहीम
(C) उस्ताद ईसा
(D) खफी खाँ

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

10. The musical instrument, which is played in Kachchi Godi dance is –
(A) Kamayacha
(B) Algoja
(C) Jhanjh
(D) Surnai
वाद्य यंत्र, जो कच्छी घोड़ी नृत्य में बजाया जाता है
(A) कामायचा
(B) अलगोजा
(C) झांझ
(D) सुरनाई

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

11. The medieval ruler who significantly contributed in the development of Khayal style of classical music –
(A) Ibrahim Adil Shah
(B) Firuz Shah Tughlaq
(C) Hussain Shah Sharqi
(D) Wajid Ali Shah
मध्यकालीन शासक, जिसने शास्त्रीय संगीत की ख्याल शैली के विकास में उल्लेखनीय योगदान दिया –
(A) इब्राहिम आदिल शाह
(B) फिरोज़ शाह तुगलक
(C) हुसैन शाह शर्की
(D) वाजिद अली शाह

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

12. The Mascot of Tokyo Olympics is –
(A) Panda
(B) Suminski
(C) Miraitowa
(D) Eagle
टोक्यो ओलंपिक का शुभंकर है –
(A) पाण्डा
(B) सुमिन्सकी
(C) मिराईतोवा
(D) ईगल

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

13. In the Pradhan Mantri Krishi Sinchai Yojana – Micro Irrigation (PMKSY-MI) the funding pattern with respect to center : state is –
(A) 50:50
(B) 80:20
(C) 60:40
(D) 70:30
प्रधानमंत्री कृषि सिंचाई योजना – सूक्ष्म सिंचाई के वित्त पोषण का पैटर्न केन्द्र : राज्य के संबंध में है –
(A) 50:50
(B) 80:20
(C) 60:40
(D) 70:30

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

14. As per Agricultural Census 2015-16 total number of male operational land holdings in Rajasthan is
(A) 7.75 Lakhs
(B) 196.6 Lakhs
(C) 68.66 Lakhs
(D) 6.86 Lakhs
राजस्थान राज्य में कृषि गणना 2015-16 के अनुसार कुल पुरुष प्रचालित जोतों की संख्या है –
(A) 7.75 लाख
(B) 196.6 लाख
(C) 68.66 लाख
(D) 6.86 लाख

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

15. The Headquarters of Merwara Battalion formed in 1822 was –
(A) Jahazpur
(B) Nasirabad
(C) Beawar
(D) Deoli
1822 ई. में गठित मेरवाड़ा बटालियन का मुख्यालय था –
(A) जहाजपुर
(B) नसीराबाद
(C) ब्यावर
(D) देवली

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

16. The highest peak in Rocky Mountains is –
(A) Mt. Hood
(B) Elbert
(C) Blanca
(D) Robson
रॉकी पर्वतों की सर्वोच्च चोटी है –
(A) माउण्ट हुड
(B) एल्बर्ट
(C) ब्लांक
(D) रॉबसन

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

17. The ‘S’ shaped oceanic ridge is –
(A) Prince Edward Ridge
(B) Mid Atlantic Ridge
(C) Socotra Ridge
(D) Eastern Pacific Ridge
‘S’ आकार का महासागरीय कटक है –
(A) प्रिंस एडवर्ड कटक
(B) मध्य अटलाण्टिक कटक
(C) सोकोत्रा कटक
(D) पूर्वी प्रशान्त कटक

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

18. Which one of the following (Tropical Cyclone – Affecting Area) is not correctly matched?
(A) Hurricane – Atlantic Ocean
(B) Typhoon – Western Pacific Ocean
(C) Cyclone – Indian Ocean
(D) Willy-Willies – South China Sea
निम्नलिखित में से कौनसा (उष्ण कटिबन्धीय चक्रवात – प्रभावित क्षेत्र) सही सुमेलित नहीं है?
(A) हरिकेन – अटलाण्टिक महासागर
(B) टायफून – पश्चिमी प्रशांत महासागर
(C) चक्रवात/सायक्लोन – हिन्द महासागर
(D) विली-विलीज़ – दक्षिण चीन सागर

Show Answer

Answer – D

Hide Answer

19. ‘Vande Bharat Mission’ is related to –
(A) send astronomers on moon
(B) bring back Indian nationals stranded in foreign countries during Covid pandemic
(C) provide subsistence allowance to aged women
(D) make compulsory recitation of Vande Mataram in all the theatres
‘वन्दे भारत मिशन’ संबंधित है
(A) चन्द्रमा पर अंतरिक्ष यात्री भेजने से
(B) कोविड महामारी के दौरान विदेशों में फंसे भारतियों को वापिस लाने से
(C) बुजुर्ग महिलाओं को गुजारा भत्ता देने से
(D) समस्त सिनेमाघरों में वंदे मातरम् गाने को अनिवार्य बनाने से

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

20. ‘Abhanga’ means –
(A) clothes worn by the Saints of Maharashtra Dharma
(B) devotional poetry dedicated to Vithoba
(C) residence of Bhakti Saints
(D) literature of Nirguna Saints
‘अभंग’ का तात्पर्य है –
(A) महाराष्ट्र धर्म के संतों द्वारा पहने गए वस्त्र
(B) विठोबा को समर्पित भक्ति काव्य
(C) भक्ति संतों के आवास
(D) निर्गुण संतों का साहित्य

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

2 Comments

प्रातिक्रिया दे

Your email address will not be published.

*