RSMSSB Patwari exam 23 October 2021 - Shift 1 (Answer Key)

RSMSSB Patwari exam 23 October 2021 – Shift 1 (Answer Key)

101. D’s father is B’s son. C is the uncle of D and A is the brother of B. How is A related to C?
(A) None of these
(B) Son
(C) Uncle
(D) Brother
D के पिता B का बेटा है । C, D का अंकल है और A, B का भाई है । A, C से कैसे संबंधित है ?
(A) इनमें से कोई नहीं
(B) बेटा
(C) अंकल
(D) भाई

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

102. If ‘SOUPS’ is coded as ‘SPUOS’, how will you code ‘TENDER’?
यदि ‘SOUPS’ को ‘SPUOS’ कूटित किया गया है, तो आप ‘TENDER’ का कूट क्या बनाएंगे ?
(A) SDMCDQ
(B) XIRHIV
(C) REDNET
(D) WHQGHU

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

103. Six plays P, Q, R, S, T and U are to be staged from Monday and ending on Saturday, not necessarily in same order. Play R is staged on Tuesday, Plays P, U and Q are staged one after the other in same order. Play S is not staged on Monday or Wednesday. Which play is staged after R?
छः नाटक P, Q, R, S, T एवं U को, जरूरी नहीं कि इसी क्रम में, सोमवार से अंत में शनिवार तक प्रदर्शित करना है । नाटक R मंगलवार को हुआ, नाटक P, U तथा Q एक के बाद एक इसी क्रम में प्रदर्शित किये गये । नाटक S सोमवार अथवा बुधवार को प्रदर्शित नहीं किया गया । R के बाद कौन सा नाटक प्रदर्शित हुआ ?
(A) T
(B) P
(C) S
(D) Q

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

104. If white means black, black means red, red means yellow, yellow means orange, orange means green, green means violet and violet means blue, what is the colour of human blood ?
(A) Green
(B) Red
(C) Yellow
(D) Blue
यदि सफ़ेद का अर्थ है काला, काले का अर्थ है लाल, लाल का अर्थ है पीला, पीला का अर्थ है नारंगी, नारंगी का अर्थ है हरा, हरे का अर्थ है बैंगनी और बैंगनी का अर्थ है नीला, मानव रक्त का रंग क्या है ?
(A) हरा
(B) लाल
(C) पीला
(D) नीला

Show Answer

Answer – C

Hide Answer

105. Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following words?
1. House
2. Road
3. Room
4. Hamlet
5. District
निम्नलिखित शब्दों का अर्थपूर्ण क्रम दिये गये उत्तरों में से कौन सा एक होगा?
1. घर
2. सड़क
3. कमरा
4. खेड़ा
5. जिला
(A) 3, 2, 1, 4, 5
(B) 3, 1, 4, 2, 5
(C) 3, 1, 2, 5, 4
(D) 3, 1, 2, 4, 5

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

Directions (Questions 106 to 108) : Study the following information to answer the given questions :
A word arrangement machine when given an input line of words, rearranges them following a particular rule in each step. The following is the input and the steps of rearrangement.
Input : but going for crept te light sir
Step-I : crept but going for te light sir
Step-II : crept going light but for te sir
Step-III : crept going light but for sir te Step-III is the last step for this input.
As per the rules followed in the above steps, find out in the given questions the appropriate step for the given input:

निर्देश (प्रश्न 106 से 108):)दिये गये प्रश्नों का उत्तर देने हेतु निम्नलिखित सूचना का अध्ययन करें:
एक शब्द विन्यास मशीन को जब शब्दों की निवेश रेखा दी जाती है तब वह प्रत्येक चरण में एक विशिष्ट नियम का अनुसरण कर उन्हें पुनःव्यवस्थित कर देती है । निम्न निवेश और पुनःव्यवस्था के चरण हैं ।
निवेश : but going for crept te light sir
चरण-I : crept but going for te light sir
चरण-II : crept going light but for te sir
चरण-III : crept going light but for sir te
चरण-III इस निवेश का अंतिम चरण है।
उपरोक्त चरणों में अनुसरित नियमों के अनुसार निम्न प्रश्नों में दिये गये निवेश के लिए उपयुक्त चरण ज्ञात करें:

106. If the input is ‘true se veto be nuke my like’, which of the following will be Step IV?
यदि निवेश है ‘true se veto be nuke my like’, निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा चरण-IV होगा ?
(A) veto true nuke like so be my
(B) like nuke true veto be se my
(C) be my like se true veto nuke
(D) be my se like true veto nuke

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

107. If the second step of an input is ‘clever remand window sales batch tiger never’, which of the following will be its sixth step?
यदि किसी निवेश का दूसरा चरण है ‘clever remand window sales batch tiger never’, निम्नलिखित में से इसका छठा चरण कौन सा होगा?
(A) It cannot have sixth step. / इसका छठा चरण नहीं हो सकता।
(B) window remand clever sales batch tiger never
(C) clever remand window batch sales tiger never
(D) batch never sales tiger clever remand window.

Show Answer

Answer – A

Hide Answer

108. Input : more fight cats cough sough acts idea
Which of the following steps would be the last step for this input ?
निवेश : more fight cats cough sough acts idea
निम्नलिखित चरण में से कौन सा इस निवेश के लिए अंतिम चरण होगा?
(A) VI
(B) III
(C) IV
(D) V

Show Answer

Answer – A

Hide Answer

109. question number 109
(A) 196
(B) 300
(C) 272
(D) 124

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

110. In the following question, find the missing number:
निम्नलिखित प्रश्न में लुप्त संख्या ज्ञात करें :
question number 110
(A) 76
(B) 66
(C) 62
(D) 72

Show Answer

Answer – B

Hide Answer

111. If a man spends ₹ 875 per month and saves 12 ½% of his income, then what is his monthly income ?
यदि एक आदमी प्रति माह ₹ 875 खर्च करता है और अपनी आय के 12 ½% की बचत करता है, तो उसकी मासिक आय क्या है ?
(A) ₹ 1,010
(B) ₹ 1,000
(C) ₹ 1,100
(D) ₹ 1,110

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

112. Find the average of square of first six natural numbers.
पहली छः प्राकृतिक संख्याओं के वर्ग का औसत ज्ञात करें।
(A) 13.70
(B) 11.17
(C) 15.16
(D) 17.20

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

113. A bag contains 1 rupee coins, 50 p coins and 25 p coins. The number of coins are in the ratio of 2.5 : 3 : 4. If the total amount is₹ 420, the number of 50p coins
एक बैग में 1 रुपया, 50 पैसा तथा 25 पैसे के सिक्के हैं । सिक्कों की संख्या 2.5 : 3 : 4 के अनुपात में हैं । यदि कुल राशि ₹ 420 है, 50 पैसे के सिक्कों की संख्या है
(A) 252
(B) 332
(C) 222
(D) 454

Show Answer

Answer – A

Hide Answer

114. A cylindrical vessel of radius 4 cm contains water. A solid sphere of radius 3 cm is lowered into the water until it is completely immersed. The water level in the vessel will rise by:
एक बेलनाकार पात्र जिसकी त्रिज्या 4 सेमी है पानी से भरा है । एक ठोस गोला जिसकी त्रिज्या 3 सेमी है को पानी में तब तक डाला गया जब तक कि वह पूरा डूब नहीं गया। पात्र में पानी का स्तर बढ़ेगा :
(A) 2/9 cm
(B) 9/4 cm
(C) 9/2 cm
(D) 4/9 cm

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

115. A certain sum of money becomes three times of itself in 20 years’ at simple interest. In how many years does it become double of itself at the same rate of simple interest ?
(A) 11.5 years
(B) 10 years
(C) 12 years
(D) 9 years
साधारण ब्याज पर एक निश्चित धनराशि 20 वर्ष में इसकी तिगुना हो जाती है । इसी साधारण ब्याज दर पर यह कितने वर्ष में इसकी दुगुना होती है ?
(A) 11.5 वर्ष
(B) 10 वर्ष
(C) 12 वर्ष
(D) 9 वर्ष

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

116. At compound interest, if certain sum of money doubles in n years. The amount will be four fold in:।…
(A) ¾ n years
(B) 4n2 years
(C) ½ n2 years
(D) 2n years
चक्रवृद्धि ब्याज पर, यदि निश्चित धनराशि n वर्ष में दुगुना होती है तो राशि चार गुना होगी :
(A) ¾ n वर्ष में :
(B) 4n2 वर्ष में
(C) ½ n2 वर्ष में
(D) 2n वर्ष में

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

117. If 45 m of a uniform rod weighs 171 kg, then what will be the weight of 12 m of the same rod ?
(A) 33.9 kg
(B) 45.6 kg
(C) 50.3 kg
(D) 63.2 kg
यदि 45 मीटर की एकसमान छड़ का वजन 171 कि.ग्रा. है, तो उसी तरह की 12 मीटर छड़ का वजन कितना होगा ?
(A) 33.9 कि.ग्रा.
(B) 45.6 कि.ग्रा.
(C) 50.3 कि.ग्रा.
(D) 63.2 कि.ग्रा.

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

118. The difference between the length and breadth of a rectangle is 23 m. If its perimeter is 206 m, then its area is :
(A) 2240 m2
(B) 2840 m2
(C) 1250 m2.
(D) 2520 m2
एक आयत की लंबाई तथा चौड़ाई के बीच 23 मीटर का अन्तर है । यदि इसका परिमाप 206 मीटर है, तो इसका क्षेत्रफल है
(A) 2240 वर्ग मीटर
(B) 2840 वर्ग मीटर
(C) 1250 वर्ग मीटर
(D) 2520 वर्ग मीटर

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

119. A trader sold a mobile phone set for ₹ 13,560 with a discount of 12 percent and gained 21.8 percent. If no discount is allowed, then what will be his gain percent?
एक व्यापारी ने 12 प्रतिशत छूट के साथ र 13,560 में मोबाइल फ़ोन सेट बेचा और 21.8 प्रतिशत लाभ लिया । यदि कोई छूट नहीं दी जाती है, तो उसके लाभ का प्रतिशत क्या होगा?
(A) 38.4%
(B) 26.5%
(C) 42.5%
(D) 46.5%

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

120. If the cost price of 10 articles is equal to . the selling price of 7 articles, then the gain percent is
यदि 10 वस्तुओं की लागत कीमत, 7 वस्तुओं की विक्रय कीमत के बराबर है, तो लाभ प्रतिशत है
(A) 429 6/7%
(B) 33.33%
(C) 21.33%
(D) 51.33%

Show Answer

Answer –

Hide Answer

1 Comment

प्रातिक्रिया दे

Your email address will not be published.

*